Dr. Hidemi Takezawa
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1497029268
Dr. Hidemi Takezawa D.D.S.
Dentist
He is located at 481 8th Avenue Suite 725 in New York, NY 10001. Can help patients with the following: Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497029268. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 967-0817. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Hidemi Takezawa, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hidemi Takezawa.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Zimmer Biomet | $60 |
| Dash Medical Gloves | $10 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $61 |
| Other | $10 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 54 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: FL 16 224 West 35th Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room 904 248 West 35th Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 22C4 50 West 34th Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Floor 3 1158 Broadway New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room 1204 1 West 34th Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room 709 366 5th Avenue New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 135 West 27th Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 241 West 30th Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: FL 16 224 West 35th Street New York, 10001, NY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Hidemi Takezawa?
Dr. Hidemi Takezawa's office is located at 481 8th Avenue Suite 725 in New York, NY 10001.
Does Dr. Hidemi Takezawa accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Hidemi Takezawa accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Hidemi Takezawa have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Hidemi Takezawa is affiliated with Lymphacare.
What conditions does Dr. Hidemi Takezawa treat?
Dr. Hidemi Takezawa provides treatment for Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.